Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold Medicine, 20 Count

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold Medicine, 20 Count

Product ID: B004X8JPV0 Condition: New

Available in other options.
Variations
Sold Out
Buy in USA

Product Description

Alka-Seltzer Plus Cold Medicine, 20 Count

  • Chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg - antihistamine
  • 20 effervescent tablets
  • Phenylephrine tartrate 78 mg - nasal decongestant

Alka-Seltzer plus original effervescent contains a fever reducer, to bring down your fever and helps relieve nasal congestion, runny nose, headache, body ache, sore throat and sinus pressure. Aspirin 325 mg - pain reliever/fever reducer. Chlorpheniramine maleate 2 mg - antihistamine. Phenylephrine tartrate 7.8 mg - nasal decongestant.

Technical Specifications

Country
USA
Brand
ALKA-SELTZER PLUS
Manufacturer
Alka-seltzer Plus
Binding
Health and Beauty
PartNumber
16500537649
Model
016500537649
IsAdultProduct
Height
2
Length
3.3
Weight
0.05
Width
2.7
Size
20 Count (Pack of 1)
NumberOfItems
1